Connect with us online:

Ontario Loyalist Licence Plates
Make a donation and help preserve Loyalist history
Make a donation and help
preserve Loyalist history

Directory of Loyalists

  |  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  X  |  Y  |  Z  |  

(For a short explanation of each column, click on the column title ex. "surname")
SurnameGiven nameRankWhere ResettledStatus as LoyalistProof of Loyalty 
LacyJames Belle Vue, Char Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LacyWilliam Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LadnerAndrew  Proven Detail
LadnerAndrew  Proven Detail
Laffan (Laffen?)Michael Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LafortieDanielLieutCharlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LaidlerRobert Kemble Manor, Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LairdJames  Proven Detail
LairdJohn Charlotte Co., NB UEL List
NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906
Detail
LakeChristopher Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
LakeJames (Sr.) Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
LakeJohn Jr. Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
LakeJohn Sr. Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
LakeNicholasPvt.lot 32 concession 5, Sydney Township Hastings Co. 200 acres after a brief stay in Addington Co.ProvenUEL ListDetail
LakeThomas  ProvenUEL ListDetail
LakeThomas Sr.  Proven Detail
LambIsaac  Proven Detail
LambIsaac Senior   UEL ListDetail
LambMary    Detail
LambertCorneliusCorporal Home District. Niagara, OntarioProvenUEL ListDetail
LambertDavid Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
LambertJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
Lammery (Lemmy)Hugh St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LamorceauxDaniel Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LamorceauxJesse Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LamoreauxDaniel  Proven Detail
LampmanAbraham Lot 41 St. Armand, Eastern Townships, Quebec  Detail
LampmanFrederick Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
LampmanPeter Sr. Home DistrictProven Detail
LampsonJames Edwardsburgh UEL ListDetail
LampsonJohn Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
LampsonWilliam Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LamsonWilliam Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LancasterChristopher St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LandAbel Home District UEL ListDetail
LandAbel St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LandAbel Sr.  Proven Detail
LandRobert St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
Land Robert (Sr.)Courier, recruiter, scout, spy.  Home District. First, at Niagara then at Hamilton (Head-of-the-Lake), Barton Twp., Wentworth Co., U.C. on Lot 11, Concession 2, Barton Township. ProvenUE List (and Old UE List)Detail
LandenHeman Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LandenSamuel AugustaSuspendedUEL ListDetail
Landen (Landon)Asa Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
Landen (Landon)Asa Jr Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LanderAndrew  Proven Detail
LandersJabez Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LandonAsa  Proven Detail
LandonHeman Sr.  Proven Detail
LandrieMitchel Elizabeth Town UEL ListDetail
LaneEdward Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LaneEphraim St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LaneEphraim   TheShipsListDetail
LaneGeorge Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LaneHenry    Detail
LaneJames Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LaneJames Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
Lane (Lean)John New Carlisle, Chaleur, in the Gaspe region of Quebec  Detail
LaneJonathan  Proven Detail
LaneJoseph  Proven Detail
LaneJoseph Sr.  Proven Detail
LanectyJohn MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
LangJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LangdenSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
Langestraad (see Longstreet, John)Jan    Detail
Lap (Lapp)Jeremiah KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
LapenderMary    Detail
LappJeremiah  Proven Detail
LarneHenry Yonge UEL ListDetail
LarrawayAbraham Fredericksburgh / Home District UEL ListDetail
LarrawayHarman Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
Larroway (Larraway, Laraway)Isaac  Proven Detail
Larroway (Larraway)Isaac Jr Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
Larroway (Larraway)Isaac Sr Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
Larroway (Laroway, Laraway, Larraway)Jonas Fredericksburgh / Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
LarrowayLydia  Proven Detail
Larroway (Laraway)Peter Fredericksburgh / Home District UEL ListDetail
LaskeyRobert Sr Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
Laughlin (Laughlen)Alexander V.  ProvenUEL ListDetail
LaurPeter  Proven Detail
LaurenceGeorge Home District (see Lawrence, George) UEL ListDetail
LaurenceJohn Augusta UEL ListDetail
LaurenceRichard Home District UEL ListDetail
LavenderWill'm    Detail
Law (was Campbell)John Sophiasburgh & AmeliasburghReinstatedUEL ListDetail
LaweElizabethMrs.Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
LawerWilliam Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
LawlessJohn 29 Mar 1784: Digdeguash, Passamaquoddy Bay, St Patrick's Parish, Charlotte County, NBProven29 March 1784 - Land Grant (with others under John CURREY), 250 acres, Digdeguash, Passamaquoddy Bay, St. Patrick’s parish, Charlotte County, NB (formerly Sunbury Co., Nova Scotia - where he resided since 1784)Detail
LawrenceElijah Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
LawrenceGeorge Beaver Harbour, NBProvenNYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
Lawrence (Laurence, Lorentz)George Home District, Virgil (Lawrenceville), Niagara Township (Newark Township), Lincoln County  UEL ListDetail
LawrenceIsaac Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
LawrenceIsaac the younger Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
LawrenceJames    Detail
LawrenceJesse Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
Lawrence (Lorence)John Eastern District; 1778-1785 Montreal, Quebec (Minister)ProvenUEL ListDetail
LawrenceRichard Pennfield, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LawrieJames St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LawsSamuel Richmond UEL ListDetail
LawsonElizabeth Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LawsonElizabeth Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LawsonJohn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LawsonJohn Junior Ameliasburgh UEL ListDetail
LawsonLawrence St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LawsonWilliam  Proven Detail
LawtonIsaac St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LawtonJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LawtonJohn Carleton, NBProvenNYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LawtonMary St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LawtonThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
Lawton (Larton)William St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N3 Jul 1906Detail
LayJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LaytonJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LayvoiseGeo    Detail
LazenbyRalph Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeachJamesSergeant1787 York Co, NBProven Detail
LeahyWilliam Sr.  Proven Detail
LeakeRobertMajor Settled in England at end of War; ineligible for UE status. Detail
LeakenDavid Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LeakyAbraham Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LeakyWilliam Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LeakyWilliam Jr Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Leaman (Leman?)Daniel Oak Bay, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeanheartHenry    Detail
LecountMary    Detail
LederewMarg't    Detail
LeeDaniel Sr. Parish of St. George, (Piskahegan/Lee Settlement/Second Falls/Bonny River)ProvenCert.No. MC.9901-03 - "Calvin Lee CRAIG" and Early Familes of "the Mackadavy" pp.92- 106., (with sources).Detail
LeeDavid Bastard UEL ListDetail
LeeEdward St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeeJames  Proven Detail
LeeJosephCaptYork Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeeNehemiah St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeeSamuel Ristigouche, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeechCatharine Reid Munro - Widow 1803, Front of Yonge Twp, Leeds & Grenville Co, ONProvenUEL ListDetail
LeechThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LefurgeyJohn  Proven Detail
LegettCaptain John  Proven Detail
LegettJohnCaptain Proven Detail
LeggattJohn    Detail
LehincterNicholas MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
LemanJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Lemon(s)Joseph (Sr.) Willoughby Township, Niagara area, OntarioProvenUEL ListDetail
LentJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LenthwaitWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeonardGeorgeColSussex Vale, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeonardGeorge (of Deer Island)SergtDeer Island, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeonardGeorge Jr Sussex Vale, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeonardJohnEnsignQueens Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeonardJohn Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
LeonardSarah Sussex Vale, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeonardThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeonaxAlexander Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LerongPeter St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeRoyR.P.R. Sissiboo, NS  Detail
LerrockFrancis Jr Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
LerrockFrancis Sr Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
LerrockPeter Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
LeslieRichard St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
Leslie Sam'l    Detail
Leslie 1st Alex'a    Detail
Leslie 2nd Alex'a    Detail
LessergeAndrew St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LessergeBenjamin St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LesterBenjamin St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LesterBenjamin Sr St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LesterJacob St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LesterMary St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LesterMordecai St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LesterSarah St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LesterThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LevingstonJohn 3 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LevingstonJohn 1 Augusta UEL ListDetail
LevingstonJohn 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Levingston (alias Mutchmore)Mary Eastern DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
LewisBarent Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
LewisEzekiel Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
LewisHenry Phillip  Proven Detail
LewisHenry Phillip  Proven Detail
LewisJohn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LewisLevi Sr.    Detail
LewisSilas Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
LewisThomas Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LewisWilliam  ProvenUEL ListDetail
LewisWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeydickGodfrey St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LeydickerSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LibbyJacob Schoodic Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LickersHenry   UEL ListDetail
LightfootRichard St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LightheartDaniel Midland District - Adolpustown, Ernestown, Darlington, Ontario, Canada ProvenUEL ListDetail
LightonJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LightsGeorge St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LillieJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
Limeburner (Lymburne?)Mathew St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
Lindsay (Lindsey)James (brother of John)PrivateFredericksburg Township, Upper CanadaProvenUpper Canada Land Petition, 1797 and on UEL List RG 1, L 7, Volume 52ADetail
Lindsay (Lindsey)John (brother of James) Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
LindsayNimian Schoodic, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LindsayPeggy NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LindsayRobertCorpDigdeguash Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LingleyJoseph Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LinkJohn (Johannes Gottfried; Gottfriedt) Cornwall, OntarioProven Detail
LinkleterAlex Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LinkletterGeorge  Proven Detail
LinkliterEbenezer St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LinknerLeonard Kemble Manor, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
Linnikin (Liniken?)Zebedee St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LinseyHugh St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
Linsey (Lindsay)William St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LinthwaitWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LippincottRichard Home District, York (Toronto), OntarioProvenUEL ListDetail
ListerBenjaminLieutSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
ListerThomasCaptNB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LittleBenjamin Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LittleDavid Digdeguash, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LittleJohn  Proven Detail
LittleJohn Sr. Western District UEL ListDetail
LittleMartha Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LittleMary Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LittlePatty Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LittleSamuel Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LittleWilliam Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LittlejohnPeter St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LittlejohnThomas St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LivelyReuben    Detail
LivermoreMoses   UEL ListDetail
LivingstonDaniel  ProvenUEL ListDetail
LivingstonJohn Home District UEL ListDetail
LivingstonNeil Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
LivingstonNeil Home District UEL ListDetail
LivingstonWilliam Augusta UEL ListDetail
LivingstonWilliam Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Livingston (Livingstone)Daniel  Proven Detail
LizenbyRalph Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LloydAndrew Settled Deer Island, Charlotte County, NB; also a town lot in Parrtown, St. Andrew's, NB Proven1784: on a List of Men, Women and Children of the late Fencible American Regiment in the District of Passamquoddy.
NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906
Detail
LloydDaniel Lennox and Addington County, OntarioProven Detail
LloydGeorge Henry Lennox & Addington County,  Fredericksburg Twp.ProvenUEL ListDetail
LobdelDaniel Midland District UEL ListDetail
LobedellDaniel Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
LockhartWilliam Escott.SuspendedUEL ListDetail
LockwoodAbram NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LockwoodAmos    Detail
LockwoodBenjamin Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
LockwoodCharles Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LockwoodDavid Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
LockwoodGeorge St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LockwoodJabez  Proven Detail
LockwoodJoshua    Detail
LockwoodJosiah Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
LockwoodJoseph  Proven Detail
LockwoodMary NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LockwoodMillington Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LockwoodSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LockwoodSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LoctJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
LoderJacob Sheffield Sun. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LodwickCypher  Proven Detail
LodwickFrederick MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
LoedeJohn Gottlieb Leeds TownshipA German Regular. Does not qualify as a UE Loyalist. Detail
LoeneyEdward Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
LoeneyJohn Charlottenburgh UEL ListDetail
LoeneySamuel Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
LoeneyWilliam Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
LondonBartholomew Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
LoneyJohn  Proven Detail
LongJames Digdeguash, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LongJohn    Detail
LongJohn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LongJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LongPhilip  Proven Detail
LongstreetJohn, Jr.CaptainParrsboro, Nova Scotia Loyalist Claims in Audit Office 13
Index to those records: B-1154 (AO12), and B-2176 (AO13):
Capt. John, N.J., Bundle 18
Detail
Loosborough (Loofbourrow)John Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
Loosborough (Loofbourrow)Margt Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LooselyCharles St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LorealJoseph    Detail
Lorence (should be Lawrence)John Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LorimierFrancis (Chevalier) Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LorrianWilliam Portland, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LosceCornelius Matilda UEL ListDetail
LoseeJoshua  Proven Detail
LoseeJoshua Jr.   UEL ListDetail
LoseeSimon NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906
TheShipsList
Detail
Losee (Lossie)William Settled Cobequid Road in Nova Scotia in 1783; then Murray twp & Kingston Upper Canada UEL ListDetail
LotridgeRobertCaptHome District UEL ListDetail
LottJohn  Proven Detail
LottJohn (Johannes) Sr.  Proven Detail
LottJohn Sr ThurlowReinstatedUEL ListDetail
Lott John Senior of Sidney UEL ListDetail
LottridgeRobertCaptain in Indian Agency Proven Detail
Lottridge (Lotteridge)Captain Robert  Proven Detail
LotzJohn MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
LouckAbraham Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LouckesJoseph Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LoucksAbraham Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
LoucksGeorge Williamsburgh UEL ListDetail
LoucksGeorge Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
LoucksGeorge (Jurge)  Proven Detail
LoucksHenry Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
LoucksJacob FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
LoucksJohann George (Jurge)  Proven Detail
LoucksJoseph  Proven Detail
LoucksNicholas Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LoucksRichard Williamsburgh UEL ListDetail
LoucksRichard Dederick  Proven Detail
LoucksWilliam  Proven Detail
LoucksWilliam  Proven Detail
LoughboroughJohn Pennfield Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LounsburyIsaac  Proven Detail
LounsburyJohn St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LounsburySarah St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LoveJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LovedayThomas Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LovelassArchibald Grand River; Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LovelassWilliam Grand River; Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LovellJohn MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
LovettDaniel (Capt) Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LovettJonathan Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LowJohn of Sophiasburgh UEL ListDetail
LowJohn St. Andrews, NB in 1784;
Land grant in 1790 in Mascarene, NB
 NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906
Obit New Brunswick Courier 15 June 1844
Obit of son Robert St.Andrews Beacon 26 Nov 1896
Detail
LoweJohn Sissiboo, NS  Detail
LoweWm. Sissiboo, NS  Detail
LowreyTho's    Detail
LowreyWill'm    Detail
LowtherWilliam St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LoydDaniel Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
LoydGeorge Henry  Proven Detail
LoydJohn KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
LoydRichard Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
LoydThomas MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
Loyst (Lyst)Andrew FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
Loyst (Lyst)Johan Heinrich (Henry) FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
LucasAmos Midland DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
LucasClement Jr. St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LucasClement Sr. St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LucasDaniel  Proven Detail
LucasGeorge Midland DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
LudlowGabriel GColSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LudlowGeorge Duncan Fredericton, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LufburowNathaniel Pennfield, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LuffkinZebulon Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LufkinAaron Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LugerChristopher St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LugrinPeter St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LugrinSimeon St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LukeNicholas  Proven Detail
LukePhilip  Proven Detail
LumdenJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LumertJoshua St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LumleyJohn    Detail
LumleyTho's    Detail
LumsdaleEliz Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LumsdaleEliz Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LumsdaleGeorge Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LumsdaleSamuel Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LumsdaleStephen Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
Lumsdane (Linnisdon, Lemsden?)Mark St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LumsdenGeorge   TheShipsListDetail
Lumsden (Lunsdale)George St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LuskinBenj Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
Lutz (Lutes)John (Johannes) Lot 34, 2nd Township (Stamford, Ontario)ProvenLand Board and Heir and Devisee reports. Daughter's land grant as a DUE (daughter of a Loyalist)Detail
Lutz (Lutes)Sampson Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
LyallJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LydeckerSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LydeckerSamuel B.  Proven Detail
LymanDaniel York Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LymanOliver  Proven Detail
LymburnerJohn Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
LymburnerMargaret Kaims [wife of Matthew]  ProvenUEL ListDetail
LymburnerMathew (deceased) Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
LymburnerMatthew (Mathew) New BrunswickProvenPetitionDetail
LymburnerMatthew Jr.  Proven Detail
LynchJames Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LynchJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LynkJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LynkMathias Eastern District UEL ListDetail
LyonAmbr Westmoreland Co., NB? NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LyonDaniel Westmoreland Co., NB? NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LyonDeborah Westmoreland Co., NB? NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LyonHezekiah St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LyonJamima Westmoreland Co., NB? NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LyonJohnCaptainSt. John, NB;
Kingston NB
ProvenLoyalist Claim, Lyon Memorial
NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906;
TheShipsList
Detail
LyonJohn Jr Kingston Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906;
TheShipsList
Detail
LyonJoseph OliverCaptainKingston Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906;
TheShipsList
Detail
LyonMary Westmoreland Co., NB? NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LyonReuben Kingston Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906;
TheShipsList
Detail
LyonReuben Westmoreland Co., NB? – In 1987, Douglas Parish, York County, NB NYGBS; V37 N4 Oct 1906Detail
LyonThomas of Yongestown UEL ListDetail
LyonsBenjamin Home District UEL ListDetail
LyonsSimons    Detail
Lyst (see Loyst)Andrew Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
Lyst (see Loyst)Henry Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail