Connect with us online:

Ontario Loyalist Licence Plates
Make a donation and help preserve Loyalist history
Make a donation and help
preserve Loyalist history

Directory of Loyalists

  |  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  X  |  Y  |  Z  |  

(For a short explanation of each column, click on the column title ex. "surname")
SurnameGiven nameRankWhere ResettledStatus as LoyalistProof of Loyalty 
HacketMary Ann St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HaddenIsaacLieutFredericton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
Hadden (Heddon)Zophi (Zopher) St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HadonJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HagamonJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HagardPeter Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HagermanArnoldSergtHome DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HagermanJohn Elizabeth TownSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HagermanJohn James  ProvenUEL CertificateDetail
HagermanJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
HagermanNicholas Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
HagermanTunis Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
Haggenback (Haggenbach, Alcombrack)Pieter   See Alcombrack, Peter (Pieter)Detail
HaggertyHugh Home District UEL ListDetail
HaidJonathan St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HainerAlbert (son of Henry) Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HainerGeorge  Proven Detail
HainerHenry (father of Albert and Richard)  Proven Detail
HainerJohnPrivateHome DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HainerRichard (Derrick) (son of Henry) Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HainerZachariah  Proven Detail
HainesAdam  Enlisted in Captain Hewetson's Corps (also spelt Howetson and Huston); late of Grantham; deceasedProvenUEL ListDetail
HainesCharlotte Saint John River at Upper Hampstead, Queens County, New Brunswick Dau of John Haines; Sister of David; Spouse of William Peters; Grand daughter of Gilbert PugsleyDetail
HainesChristopher Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HainesJohn    Detail
HainesJoseph  Proven Detail
HainesJoseph Sr Four Mile Creek in the township of Niagara in what later became Upper Canada and now OntarioProvenUEL ListDetail
HainesMathew Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HainesNathan Home District UEL ListDetail
HainesNathaniel  Proven Detail
Haines (married Johnson and Field)RebeccawidowGainsborough, Ontario (Niagara area)provenon "Old UE" list as "Rebecca FIELD for(merly) Mrs. Johnston" Detail
HainsAlexander Sissiboo, NS  Detail
HainsJohn Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HainsJoseph Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HainsJoseph Sr.  Proven Detail
HainsMichael Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HaitIsrael St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906;
TheShipsList
Detail
HaitJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
Halabert (see Hurlbert)Moses Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HalesWm HarrisLieut-ColCarleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HaleyAbijah Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HaleyThomas Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HaleyThomas Jr Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
Haley (Harley)Nathaniel Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HallJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HallJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HallRichard Kingston UEL ListDetail
HallRich'd    Detail
HallSamuel Western DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HallandDavid St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HallandJesse St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HalletDanielLieutSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HalletJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HalletMoses St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HalletSamuelCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HalletSamuel Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HallettRobert  Proven Detail
HalleyAbijah Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HalliburtonJohn  Proven Detail
HallilladePeter Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HallisterElisha Eastern District CornwallSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HallowellBenjamin Home District UEL ListDetail
Halsy (Halsey)Elisha St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HamJohn Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
HamblinDavid Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HamblinSilas Sr Eastern District Elizabethtown UEL ListDetail
HamblinWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HamblynDavid Eastern District Elizabethtown UEL ListDetail
HamblynFrancis Eastern District ElizabethtownExpungedUEL ListDetail
HamiltonAndrew Western District UEL ListDetail
HamiltonGeorge Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HamiltonGorham St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HamiltonJames St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HamiltonJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HamiltonMrs. Catherine Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HamiltonRobert St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HamiltonThomas   UEL ListDetail
HammAndrew Westfield, Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HammFrederick Kemble Manor Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HammelJohnSurgeonSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HammonJames (Hannah?) Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
Hammon (Hammond?)Zebedee Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
Hampton (Hamton)Abner Pennfield Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
Hampton (Hamton)Andrew Pennfield Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HamsJosiah  Proven Detail
HancockJohn MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HandAaron Belle Vue, Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HandHester Belle Vue, Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HandJohn Belle Vue, Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906
TheShipsList
Detail
HandPhoebe Belle Vue, Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HandSamuel Belle Vue, Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HanesChristopher  Proven Detail
HanesChristopher John Lot 27, 2nd Concession, Osnabruck TownshipProven Detail
HanesDavid NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HanesJoseph  Proven Detail
HanesSamuel  Proven Detail
HaningtonWilliam Near Halifax in 1785. This grant is the area of Shediac Cape (near Moncton NB)  Detail
HankinsonReuben  Proven Detail
HansEdward Kitley UEL ListDetail
Hanseal (Honseal, Houseal)B.M.Rev.   Detail
Hanseal (Honseal)M.Capt   Detail
Hanseal (Honseal) (4 mos)Barn'd    Detail
HansenRichardLtHome District UEL ListDetail
Hanshawalias Moody; Marg? Home District UEL ListDetail
HappieGeorge Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HappieGeorge   TheShipsListDetail
HardJames Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HardPhili Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HardcastleJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HardenMary St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HardenbrookAble (Abel) St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HardieHenry Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
HardingGeorge  Proven Detail
HardingIsraelLieut.Horton, Kings County, Nova Scotia – applied for land grant fall 1783. Map A-67, 3rd Division Farm Lot - 950 acres granted Jan. 1784ProvenAmerican Revolution, CT and N.Y provinces: Civilian "auxiliary" supporterDetail
HardingJasper  Proven Detail
HardingWilliam St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HardisonBenjamin Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HardyElias St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HardyGeo    Detail
HardyJohnSergtHome DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HardyJohn  of the Township of Stamford UEL ListDetail
HareBarny Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HareHenryLt. Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HareJohn 2LtHome District UEL ListDetail
HareJohn 3 EasternDistrict UEL ListDetail
HareJohn 4 Onasbruck UEL ListDetail
HareJohn 1 Home District UEL ListDetail
HarePeterCaptHome DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HareWilliam 1 Home District UEL ListDetail
HareWilliam 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HaretEdward Western District UEL ListDetail
HargileChristopher St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HargroveGeo    Detail
HargroveWill'm    Detail
HarleyJames KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
HarloweWilliam FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HarmondBurney St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarnJames Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HarnJohn  Proven Detail
HarnedNathaniel St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarnsGilbert Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
HarnsIsaiah (Josiah) Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
HarnsJohnston Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
HarnsJosiah  Proven Detail
HarpeGeorge  Proven Detail
HarperWilliam Western District UEL ListDetail
HarpleGeorge KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
HarrisBaltus (Boltus, Batties) Midland DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HarrisDavid Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
HarrisElizabeth NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisGeorge St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisGeorge Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisHenry Home District UEL ListDetail
HarrisJames Belle Vue, Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisJohn Home District UEL ListDetail
HarrisJohn NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisJoseph Midland DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HarrisJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisJosiah   UEL ListDetail
HarrisMassey   TheShipsListDetail
HarrisMassy St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisMinard Midland District UEL ListDetail
HarrisMyndert  Proven Detail
HarrisMyndert Sr.  Proven Detail
HarrisPeter Midland DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HarrisThomas Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HarrisThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisWilliam Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisonCharlesCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisonChristopher County of Annapolis in the Province of Nova Scotia by 1784. Later 1799 in York Mills, Upper Canada (now part of Toronto ON).  Detail
HarrisonJamesLieutSt. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisonJohnCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisonThomas MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HarrisonWilliam Belle Vue, Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarrisonWilliam Jr MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HarrisonWilliam Sr MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HarsonFelix Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
HartBarnabas (Barny, Barnabus)PrivateEastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HartJosiahAssociated Loyalist (Connecticut)Nova ScotiaProvenMemorial Warrant (Land Petition) Detail
HartSamuel Belle Vue, Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HartelJohannes Sr.  Proven Detail
Hartle (Hertel)Adam Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HartleBarnabas  Proven Detail
HartleChristian Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HartleJohannes  Proven Detail
HartleJohn Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HartleJohn Sr Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HartleyBarnabas  Proven Detail
HartleyGeorge AdkinSergeantUpper Saint John River Valley in New BrunswickProven Detail
HartmanDavid Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
HartmanJacob Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HartmanLudswick Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HartmanPhilip Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
HartmanWilliam MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
Hartman (Hartma?)David  Proven Detail
HartshornDavidson St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarveyJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarveyMary NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarveyPhoebe NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HarwoodMary    Detail
HaskinsAbel    UEL ListDetail
HaskinsAbiel   UEL ListDetail
HaskinsDavid AugustaExpungedUEL ListDetail
HaskinsNicholas Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HastieJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HaszardThomas  Proven Detail
HatabyRichard St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HatchChristopherCaptSt. Andrews Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HatchHaws (Harris) St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HatfieldAbraham St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HatfieldDaniel St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HatfieldDavid St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HatfieldIsaacLt ColSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HatfieldJacob  Proven Detail
HatfieldJacob Lyon  Proven Detail
HatfieldJob  Proven Detail
HatfieldJohnCapt.  Proven Detail
HathewayEbenezer Jr St. John River, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HatterThomasPrivatein Cornwall, Ontario through a Land GrantProvenUEL ListDetail
HauckGeorge  Proven Detail
HavensEleanor     Detail
HavensGeorge Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HavensJohn Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HavensRobert Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
HavensWilliam  Proven Detail
HaverDaniel Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HaverlandAndrew   UEL ListDetail
HaverlandHerman Jr Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HaverlandHerman Sr Home District UEL ListDetail
Havil Anne   UEL ListDetail
HavilandAuchimas (Archelaus) St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HavilandIsaac St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HavilandJohnCaptainof AdolphustownProvenUEL ListDetail
HavilandStephen Queen's County, NB  Detail
HawkinsMichael  Proven Detail
HawkshurstIsaac  Proven Detail
HawleyDavis Ernest TownReinstatedUEL ListDetail
HawleyIchabod (also recorded as Ichobud and Ichabud)Non-Commissioned Officer (see pg. 190 of Martin Rubincam's Old United Empire Loyalist List. Schedule B.) Ernest Town (Lennox and Addington Co., U.C.)ProvenUEL ListDetail
HawleyJehiel (Jeheil)Commissioner on the Board of Regulation. Recorded in some cases as Captain Jehiel Hawley.Died 1777 on his way to Town of Bath, so did not take up land in U.C. Proven Detail
Hawley (Hawey)Jeptha (also Jephtha)M(arine?).C(ompany?) Jessup's Rangers. Lieutenant of Batteaux (see pg 190 of Martin Rubincam's Old United Empire Loyalist List. Schedule B.) Ernestown (Lennox & Addington County, U.C.)ProvenUEL ListDetail
HawleyJohn    Detail
HawleyMartin (son of Jeptha) Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
HawleyMatthew Guysborough, Nova Scotia, later Mabou, Cape BretonProven Detail
Hawley Sr.Matthew  Proven Detail
HawleyPeter  Proven Detail
HawleyReubenLieutenant1784 at Sorel, Quebec; 1789 at Caldwell's Manor, Lot #11, Third ConcessionProven Detail
HawleyRupell Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
HawleySheldon Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
HawleyWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HawleyZadock Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
HawnChristian Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HawnHenry Eastern District of Cornwall UEL ListDetail
HawnHermanus Eastern District of Cornwall UEL ListDetail
HawnJacob Eastern District of Cornwall UEL ListDetail
HawnJohn Eastern District of Cornwall UEL ListDetail
HawserFrederick St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HayJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HaycockMorris Sunbury Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HayesPeter Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
HayesTho's    Detail
HaymanMartin (Herman, Heman?) St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HaymanWilliam First grant at Country Harbour NS but settled later at Tatamagouche NSProvenSources of proofs of loyalty gathered by Claire LincolnDetail
HaynesAdam  Proven Detail
HaynesJoseph    Detail
HaysMary    Detail
HaysWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HayslipJamesCorplHome District UEL ListDetail
Hayter (Hayton)William St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HazanDaniel  Proven Detail
HazardThomas St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HazelEdward Western District in what is now Mersea Township, Essex CountyProvenUEL ListDetail
HazenDaniel  Proven Detail
HazenDaniel JrSergtHome District UEL ListDetail
HazenDaniel SrSergtHome District UEL ListDetail
HazenJohn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HazenJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HealeyPat'k    Detail
HeardEdmund  Proven Detail
HearnsGilbert  Proven Detail
Hearts (Heartz)Jacob  Proven Detail
HeckPaul Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HedlerAdam Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
HefordJohn MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HehnJohn Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
Heins (Haines)Adam  Proven Detail
HekGotlep MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HellerElizabeth St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HelmerJohn  Proven Detail
HelmerJohn Jr Williamsburgh UEL ListDetail
HelmerJohn Philip  Proven Detail
HelmerJohn Sr Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HelmickFrederick St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HelsyJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HemlockeThomas Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendershotPeter Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HendersonCaleb Home District UEL ListDetail
HendersonDavid Elizabeth TownReinstatedUEL ListDetail
HendersonDavid Lot 25 Con 10 Bastard Twp. Leeds Co. Ont & Lot 11 Con. 4 South Crosby. Leeds County Ont. UEL ListDetail
HendersonDavid  Proven Detail
HendersonHugh Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendersonHugh St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendersonIsabel Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendersonJohn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendersonJohn North Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendersonMary NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendersonThomasLieutSt. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendricksConrad (Conradt) St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendricksJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendricksSarah St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendricksonJohn NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HendricksonJohn   TheShipsListDetail
HendryJames  Proven Detail
HeneyArchibald (father of Josiah) Deer Island, Charlotte County, New BrunswickProvenLand GrantDetail
HeneyJosiah (son of Archibald) 1779 Halifax; 1784 granted 84 acres; settled at Deer Island, Charlotte County, New BrunswickProvenLand GrantDetail
HenleyEsther    Detail
HenleyJamesAdjtSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HenleySimon Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HennWill'm    Detail
HennigarAdam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
Hennigar (Henninger, Henager)ChristianPrivateDouglas Township (Upper Kennetcook), Hants Co., Nova ScotiaProvenWard Chipman, Muster Master's Office (1777-1785)Detail
HennigarChristopher St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HennigarMichael St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HenryEliz'th    Detail
HenryGeorge St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HenryJamesCapt.Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HenryJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HenryPhilip  Proven Detail
HenrySusannah    Detail
Herchimer (now Hamilton)Mary Midland District UEL ListDetail
Herchimer (now Markland)Catherine Midland DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HerkemerJoseph KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
HerkemerLawrence KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
HerkemerNicholas KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
HerkimerJacob KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
HerkimerJohan Jost  Proven Detail
Herkimer (now Anderson)Jane Midland DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HeronAndrew FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
HersonBenjamin St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HersterAndrew St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HertelJohannes  Proven Detail
HerveyJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HerveyPhilip Home District UEL ListDetail
HeslopJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HessJacob  Proven Detail
HesseAndrew MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HesseJacob Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HeweyJohn Digdeguash Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HeweyJohn Digdeguash Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HewitJacob Lot 2 in the 11th Concession of Yonge Twp. in Mar 1803ExpungedUEL ListDetail
HewlettJoseph Hempstead Queens Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HewlettRichard Hempstead Queens Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
Hewlit (Hewlett)RichardLt ColHempstead Queens Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HewstisPhilip Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HewstonJoshua Home District UEL ListDetail
HeydeckerGeorgeArmourerSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HialdNathaniel MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HickJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HickSamuel Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HickeyJohn Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HickeyJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
HicksBenjamin MarysburghProvenUEL ListDetail
HicksDaniel MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HicksDavid MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HicksEdward  Proven Detail
HicksEdward Joseph MarysburghProvenUEL ListDetail
HicksEdward Jr.  Proven Detail
HicksJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HicksJoseph MarysburghProvenUEL ListDetail
HicksJoseph Sr.  Proven Detail
HicksJoshua MarysburghProvenUEL ListDetail
HicksLewisCaptainCon 4 Lots 14, 15 ErnestownProvenLand Petition; UEL ListDetail
HicksRobert St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HierlihyPhilip Antigonish Nova Scotia to Isle Ste. Jean (Prince Edward Island) to Miramichi Bay at Tabusintac New Brunswick Proven CertificateDetail
HierlihyThomas    Detail
HierlihyTimothyCol.Antigonish, Nova Scotia Hierlihy Corps, and Prince of Wales American RegimentDetail
HiffermanJohn    Detail
HigbyGeorge St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HigbyUriah Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
Higby (Higbie, Higbee)Jonas St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HigginsAbraham St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HigginsBenj'    Detail
HigginsSamuel MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
Hildebron (Hildebrand)Ludovrick (Lod K) Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HillCorney Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HillDavid Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HillDavid Jr Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HillIsaac  Proven Detail
HillJa's    Detail
HillJohn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HillJohn Jr Home DistrictExpunged.UEL ListDetail
HillJohn Sr Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HillJos'h    Detail
HillNazareth KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
HillSolomon Midland DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HillThomas   UEL ListDetail
HillWilliam MarysburghExpunged.UEL ListDetail
Hill ?Solomon ? Home District ? UEL ListDetail
HillikerAbraham Township of Barnston, Eastern Townships, Quebec  Detail
HillikerJeremiah Bolton Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  Detail
HillikerJohn Dunham Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  Detail
HillsgroveJohn  Proven Detail
HillwellSamuel Belle Vue, Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HillyardSam'l    Detail
HiltWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HiltonB. WilliamSergtHome District UEL ListDetail
HiltsJoseph Home DistrictExpunged.UEL ListDetail
HinaChristopher St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
Hinchinan (Hinchman)John Pennfield Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HinesBenjamin (Baker)  Proven Detail
HingstonWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HinleyMaurice Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HipwellJohn    Detail
HiskinsAbel   UEL ListDetail
HitchcockJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HitchcockMiles Home District UEL ListDetail
HitchcockMiles Sr.  Proven Detail
HitchingsAmos Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HitchingsDavid Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HitchingsJosiah Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HitchingsJosiah Jr Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
Hitchings (Hithins?)Amos St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HitchlerSix Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HodgeTimothy Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HodgekinsonWilliam Home District UEL ListDetail
HodgesTimothy  Proven Detail
HodgkinsonJohn  Proven Detail
HodgkinsonWilliam  Proven Detail
HodgkinsonWilliam II  Proven Detail
HodoganPeter Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HoffHenry Home District UEL ListDetail
HoffJohn Home District UEL ListDetail
HoffLawr'ce    Detail
HoffmanDavid Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HoffmanElias FredericksburghExpunged.UEL ListDetail
HoffmanJacob  Proven Detail
HoffmanJacob Jr Ernest TownExpunged.UEL ListDetail
HoffmanJacob Sr Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HoffmanLudowick MarysburghExpunged.UEL ListDetail
Hoffman (Huffman)Nicholas  Proven Detail
Hoffman (Huffman)Philip Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
HofftailIsaac Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HoganDavid MarysburghExpunged.UEL ListDetail
HoganWilliamMajorCornwall UEL ListDetail
HogeboomJohn     Detail
HoggJoseph Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HogginsWill'm    Detail
HoghtellingJames Home District UEL ListDetail
HogleBostian Ernest TownExpunged.UEL ListDetail
HogleElizabeth of Ernesttown; Widow  UEL ListDetail
Hogle (Hogel, Hagel, Hogh, Hoghill)Francis Sr.CaptainSt. Armand West, Eastern Townships, Quebec UEL ListDetail
HogleFrancis Jr.SergeantSt. Armand West, Eastern Townships, Quebec UEL ListDetail
HogleJames Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HogleJohn Stanbridge Lot #10 in 6th range & others, Eastern Townships, QuebecProven Detail
HolcombJeremiah (Jaramiah) NB TheShipsList
NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906
Detail
HolcombJohn Jr.  Proven Detail
HoldenDavid Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HoldenJames  Proven Detail
HolderJacob St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HolderJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HoldingWill'm    Detail
HoldridgeDavid St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HollandHannah Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HollandJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HollandJoseph W Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HollandRichardEnsignDipper Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HollandWilliamSgt.New Brunswick  Detail
HollingsheadAnthony Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HollisterElisha  Proven Detail
HollyEbenezer St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HollyJane St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HollyMary St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HolmesAbsalom St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HolmesAsa Home District UEL ListDetail
HolmesDaniel  Proven Detail
HolmesElias  Proven Detail
HolmesJohn KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
HolmesWilliam NB NYGBS; V37 N1 Jan 1906Detail
HolnFrederick St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HolnPeter Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HoltMoses St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
Homes (Holmes)Absalom St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HooperMajor (Son of Thomas) 1785: Lot 26, (Lower) Bedeque, Island of Saint John (Prince Edward Island)ProvenAppendix J, Journals of the House of Assembly, Prince Edward Island, 1841Detail
HooperThomas 5 June 1782 at Shelburne (then known as Port Roseway) Nova Scotia; 1785, (Lower) Bedeque, Lot 26, Island of Saint John (Prince Edward Island)ProvenAmerican Loyalist Claims, Series II, A.O. 13/18, New Jersey Claims - New; PRO, Kew, London, EnglandDetail
Hoople (Hupole)Henry Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HoopleJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HooverCasper  Proven Detail
HopkinsSilasCapt. Proven Detail
HopkinsSilas Sr Home District UEL ListDetail
HopkinsonWilliam  Proven Detail
HopperAbraham Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HornerEliz Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HornerIsaac Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HornerJohn Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HornerLydia Beavor Harbour, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HorningJohn  Proven Detail
HorningPeter 1788 - Barton Township, Upper CanadaProven Detail
Horsely?? St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HorsfieldJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HorsfieldThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HorsieSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HortonEdmund   UEL ListDetail
HortonIsaac Home District. First settled in Uxbridge, Flamborough West and later Pelham and Gainsborough, ONProvenUEL List and Land GrantsDetail
HortonJames (Ja's)    Detail
HortonJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HortonNathan St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HortonSolomon  Proven Detail
HorwoodWill'm    Detail
HoséJohn    Detail
HoskinsLeda Eastern DistrictExpunged.UEL ListDetail
HoskinsTimothy    Detail
HostederJohn Home District - Grantham ? UEL ListDetail
Hostetter (Hosteter, Hosteder)Herman (Hermon) Home District - of GranthamProvenUEL ListDetail
HoughBarnabas Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
HoughBroner Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HoughElijah Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HoughIsaac Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
HoughJames  Proven Detail
HoughJohn FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
HoughJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
HoughSamuel Ernest TownSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HouseDanielPrivate (Drummer) Clinton Township, Home DistrictNo proven descendants Detail
HouseFrederick Home District UEL ListDetail
HouseGeorge (brother of Harmanus House)Private (William Smy’s book)

Sergeant (on Old UE List). 
Willoughby - Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HouseHarmanus (Harmonus, Hermanius, Hermanus - father of James, John, Joseph and Philip.
Brother of George.)
Private Shown in list of farmers in 1784 pg. 13/14 of Cruikshank’s Records of Niagara 1784-1787 (Niagara Historical Society, Paper No. 39). Says he had cleared 30 acres. Eventually granted 500 acres in Clinton Township near Beamsville in 1786, known as "Cave Springs Farm." ProvenNot in UEL List, but there was an entry in the Old U.E. List.Detail
HouseJames (Son of Hermanus)Private Bertie Township, Home District. Granted 550 acres in Humberstone Township.No proven descendants UEL ListDetail
HouseJohn (Son of Hermanus)Sergeant  Home District  Detail
HouseJohn Non Commissioned officerHome District – Bertie TwpProvenUEL List and on Old UEL ListDetail
HouseJoseph (Son of Hermanus) Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HousePhilip (Son of Hermanus)Private (Drummer/Fifer) Clinton Township, Home DistrictNo proven descendants UEL List and on Old UEL ListDetail
Houseal (Howseal)Amelia    Detail
Houseal (Howseal)Isab Marg't    Detail
Houseal (Howseal)Isabella    Detail
Houseal (Howseal)Marg't    Detail
Houseal (Howseal)Mary    Detail
Houseal (Howseal)Sophia    Detail
HovendenMoore Western Midland District UEL ListDetail
Hover (Hoover)Caspar (Casper) AdolphustownProvenUEL ListDetail
HoverHenry AdolphustownReinstatedUEL ListDetail
HoverJacob    Detail
HoveyRobert  Proven Detail
HowardDier Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HowardEdward Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HowardJohnCaptQuaco, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HowardJohn Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HowardJohn Jr Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
HowardJohn Sr. Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
HowardMatthew (Mathew) Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HowardPeter Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HowardStephen Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HowardStephen Elizabeth Town UEL ListDetail
HowardStephen   UEL ListDetail
HowardThomas Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
HowardWilliam Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Howard John Sr.Calgary 1999.05.24  Proven Detail
HowarthJa's    Detail
HoweCalebLieutenantSt. John, NB; Granted Parrtown, Lot 195. Settled in Kings County, New Brunswick about 1786 ProvenNYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HoweJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HoweNathaniel  Proven Detail
HoweStephen NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HoweWilliam KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
HowellJohn Sophiasburgh and AmeliasburghProvenUEL ListDetail
HowellJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
HowellJoseph    Detail
HowellMatthew   UEL ListDetail
HowellWarren Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
HoweyRobert Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HowlandElenor St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HowserJacob Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HoysJohn    Detail
HoytIsrael Kingston, Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HoytJames  Proven Detail
HoytJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HoytJesse Sissiboo, NS  Detail
HoytJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HoytJoseph Jr.Capt   Detail
HoytJoseph Z Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HoytMonsonLieutSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HoytStephenCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HoytStephen Jr Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HubbardIsaac Burton Sun. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HubbardNathaniel Burton Sun. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HubbardWilliam Sunbury Co., NBProvenNYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HubbelAmmon Burton Sun. Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HubbertAdam    Detail
Hubble (Hubbell)Nehemiah  Proven Detail
HubertThomas KitleyExpungedUEL ListDetail
HubsZeph'h    Detail
HudginsWilliam  Proven Detail
HudginsWilliam Sr.  Proven Detail
HudsonBarney    Detail
HudsonG.J. MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HuenJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HuestisLewis  Proven Detail
HuffAsa Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
HuffHenry  Proven Detail
Huff (Hough)JamesPvt.(Died at Machiche)  Detail
HuffPaul AdolphusTownProvenUEL ListDetail
HuffSolomon  Proven Detail
HuffSolomon Sr AdolphusTownExpungedUEL ListDetail
HuffmanChristopher Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HuffmanChristopherSergeantLot 6, Con. 1, Glanford Twp, District of Lincoln, Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HuffmanJacob Home District or Bay of Quinte area?ProvenUEL ListDetail
HuffmanJohn Nicholas Jr Home District UEL ListDetail
HuffmanNicholas  Proven Detail
HuffmanPaul  Proven Detail
HuffmanPhilip (Phillip)  Proven Detail
HuffmanRudolph  Proven Detail
Huffman/HoffmanJacob  Proven Detail
HuffnailJoseph  Proven Detail
Huffnail (Huffnigle)Andrew Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
HuggerfordPeter Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HuggerfordPeter Sr St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HuggerfordWilliamLieutSt. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HughNicholas  Proven Detail
HughesCha's    Detail
HughesJames Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
HughesJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HughesReuben MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HughesSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HughsonGeorge (nephew of James Sr.)  Proven Detail
HughsonJames  Proven Detail
HughsonJames Sr (Uncle of George)  Proven Detail
HughsonJoshua St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HughsonNathaniel   UEL ListDetail
Hughson (was Huson)Nathaniel Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HullSylvester St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HumberstoneSamuel   UEL ListDetail
HumbertStephen St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HumeEly St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HumeJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HumeJohn Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HumphreyJamesPrivateEastern District, Edwardsburgh Twp, Grenville Co. Ont.ProvenUEL ListDetail
HumphreyJames NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HumphreyJohn NB  Detail
HumphreyNicholas  Proven Detail
HumphreyThomas  Proven Detail
HumphreyWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HumphreysNicholas  Proven Detail
HumphreysNicholas MD Sugar Island, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HumphreysWilliam NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HunlockThomasCaptNB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HunsingerPhilip Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HuntCosby (may have been referred to occasionally as Casby or Crosby)LieutenantSaint John, NB or King's County, New Brunswick (petition dated 1786) NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906
Muster of Thomas Hewlett's Company of New York Volunteers (3rd Battalion) at Savannah 29 Nov 1779;
Detail
HuntEdward Home District UEL ListDetail
HuntJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HuntSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HunterDavid Eastern District UEL ListDetail
HunterDavid Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
HunterDavid formerly of Edwardsburgh; but now of South Gower UEL ListDetail
HunterDavid  Proven Detail
HunterEliz'th    Detail
HunterJames Sr. Lot 7 or 8 Con.7 Barton Township, Wentworth Co, Upper Canada ProvenUEL ListDetail
HunterJohn Home District UEL ListDetail
HuntsingerJohn Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
HurdAnnah Hawley  Proven Detail
HurdEdmundCol. Proven Detail
HurdJehiel Augusta UEL ListDetail
HurdPhineas (Phinias)  Proven Detail
Hurd (Heard)EdmundCol.  Proven Detail
Hurlburt (Halabert, Hurlbert, Hurlbut, Harlbert, Hulbert )Moses Augusta Township, Eastern District (now Ontario)ProvenUEL ListDetail
HurleyJohn Marysburgh and Sophiasburgh UEL ListDetail
HusleyJohn MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
HusonCaleb   UEL ListDetail
HusonCaleb   UEL ListDetail
HusonElijah  SuspendedUEL ListDetail
HusonNathaniel  SuspendedUEL ListDetail
Huson (should be Hughson)Nathaniel Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
HustaceJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HustaceStephen St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
Hustace (Hustice)John St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HusticeJabez St. John, NB? NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HusticeTimothy St. John, NB? NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HutchinsonAgnes  Proven Detail
HutchinsonAsa YongeProvenUEL ListDetail
HutchinsonJohnCapt; LieutCarleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
Hutchinson (Sr.)Marmaduke Queen's County, N.B., first on Spray's Grant, Lot 10, on land now known as Grand Lake Meadows; later on Lots 2 and 3 at the head of Grand Lake at the mouth of the Salmon River.Proven Detail
HutchinsonRobert  Proven Detail
HutchinsonWilliam Carleton, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HutchisonWilliamCaptain Proven Detail
Hutchison (Hutchinson)Foster St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HutsonThomas St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
HuttonWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V37 N2 Apr 1906Detail
Huyck (Huych)John Adolphus TownProvenUEL ListDetail
HuyckPeter G. of AmeliasburghProvenUEL ListDetail
HyattAbraham  Proven Detail
HyattAbraham Sr.  Proven Detail
HyattCorneliusCapt. Proven Detail
HyattGilbert  Proven Detail
HyndmannSamuel Home District UEL ListDetail