Connect with us online:

Ontario Loyalist Licence Plates
Make a donation and help preserve Loyalist history
Make a donation and help
preserve Loyalist history

Directory of Loyalists

  |  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  X  |  Y  |  Z  |  

(For a short explanation of each column, click on the column title ex. "surname")
SurnameGiven nameRankWhere ResettledStatus as LoyalistProof of Loyalty 
GabelJohn NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GaffieldNathaniel A.PrivateLot 32 Con 2 Cramahe Twp. Northumberland Co. More details.Proven Detail
GaffieldNathaniel A.  Proven Detail
GahaganOliver Home District UEL ListDetail
GainsJosiah St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GalbraithJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
GaleJames KingstonSuspendedUEL ListDetail
GallagherHugh MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
GallingerChristian (son of Michael Sr.) Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
GallingerGeorge Eastern District UEL ListDetail
GallingerHeinrich (Henry) (son of Michael Sr.) Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
GallingerJohann Michael Sr. (father of Christian, Heinrich and Michael Jr) Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
GallingerMichael Jr. (son of Michael Sr.) Eastern DistrictSuspended (shown in the UEL List) but accepted as Proven by UELACUEL ListDetail
GalloherBenj    Detail
Gallop (Gallopp)William St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GallowayBenjamin  Proven Detail
GallowayGeorgeLt.KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
GallowayJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GambleJohn MD St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GambleWilliam  Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
GammonWilliam St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GammonWilliam Jr St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GanongJames NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GanongJoanna NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GanongThomas NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GantsChristian MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
GardenWilliam Fredericton, NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GardinerEdward St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GardinerGeorgePrivateYonge Township, Leeds County; possibly Lyn, Elizabethtown, Leeds, ONProvenOld U.E. List and Upper Canada Land PetitionDetail
GardinerJohn 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
GardinerJohn 2 Home District  UEL ListDetail
Gardiner (Gardner)Jacob St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GardnerAlexander St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GardnerGeorge St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GardnerHenry St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GardnerMiles St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GarlockHenry Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
GarlockJohn Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
GarloughHenry (Heinrich)  Proven Detail
GarloughJacob  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
GarloughPeter Sr 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
GarloughPeter Sr 2 Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
GarnerJohn  Proven Detail
GarnerJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
GarnerWilliam  Home District  UEL ListDetail
GarnettJoseph St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GarrettRich'd    Detail
GarrettRonald Lee  Proven Detail
GarrettWilliam  Proven Detail
GarrisonAbijah St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GarrisonDaniel River St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GarrisonElizabeth (Betsy) On St. John River, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GarrisonJohn River St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GarrisonJoseph On St. John River, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GarrisonJoseph Deer Island Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GarrisonNathaniel St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GarrisonSarah River St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GarrisonSilas River St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GarrisonWilliam River St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
Gaspar (Jasper)Leslie (Lesly)  Proven Detail
GastmanJohn ConradPrivateYork, ON, then Cornwall, ON, and last at Niagara-on-the-Lake, ONProven Detail
GaughillGeorge  Proven Detail
GavelJohn (Wesley?) (Sr.)CorporalTusket, Yarmouth County (Gavelton), Nova ScotiaProven Detail
GayEdward Eastern District UEL ListDetail
GaySamuel Westmoreland Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GaynorJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GaynorPeter St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GedneyJohn Sussex, Kings Co., NB ? NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GeldenIsaac St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GemmilJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GeobergWilliam  MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
GeorgeJohn Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
GeorgeJohn    Detail
GeorgeWilliam St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GeorgenChristopher KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
GereanBarnett Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GermanChristopher (possibly a brother of John Sr.) Adolphustown  Detail
GermanChristopher (son of John Sr.) (wrongly transcribed into UEL List as Christian) Adolphus TownProvenUEL ListDetail
GermanJacob (son of John Sr.)Drummer; PrivateAdolphus TownProvenUEL ListDetail
GermanJohn Sr. (Father of Christopher, Jacob and John Jr.) Adolphus TownProvenUEL ListDetail
GermanJohn Jr (son of John Sr.) Adolphus TownProvenUEL ListDetail
Gerolamy (Durolemy, Gerolomy, Gerolomey, Durolemy)James  Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
GerowCatherine  Proven Detail
GerowCaptain Isaac  Proven Detail
GerowJames  Proven Detail
GerrardWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GerrardWilliam Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GerrishMoses Grand Manan Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GerrowCharity St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GesnerHenry  Proven Detail
GetchellJones Schoodic Falls Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GetchellSamuel Schoodic Falls Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GettsLeon'd    Detail
GibersonJohn  Proven Detail
GibersonJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
GibsonGilbert Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GibsonHannah Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GibsonJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
GibsonJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GibsonMathew Western District UEL ListDetail
GibsonWilliam Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GichlandHenry Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
GidneyJames Wilmot, NS  Detail
GidneyJoseph  Proven Detail
GidneyJoshua  Proven Detail
GidneyJoshua Waterborough Queens Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GilbertAbel  Proven Detail
GilbertBradford St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GilbertFrancis St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GilbertIsaacSerjeant in Queen's Rangers; 1st Flank Company 2nd Regiment Norfolk Militia27 June 1799 Woodhouse Twp, Norfolk, Ontario, Canada  Detail
GilbertIsaac Henry  Proven Detail
GilbertJoseph  Proven Detail
GilbertJosiahCpl. Home District ProvenUEL ListDetail
GilbertPearce St. Mary's, NS  Detail
GilbertPerez Queens Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GilbertSamuelCaptNB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GilbertThomasColRiver St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GilbertThomas St. Mary's, NS  Detail
GilbertThomas St. Mary's, NS  Detail
GilbertThomas Jr River St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GilbertThomas Jr. St. Mary's, NS  Detail
GilchristArchibald Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
GilchristBenjamin Home District  UEL ListDetail
GilchristNeal Ernest TownSuspendedUEL ListDetail
GilchristPeter Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
GilchristWilliam  Ernest TownSuspendedUEL ListDetail
GilfordMatthew St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GilkerGeorge  Proven Detail
GillesArchibald Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GilliesJesse  Proven Detail
GillisDaniel St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GillisJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
Gillmore (Gilner?)Edward St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GilmoreJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GirtyJames Malden UEL ListDetail
GirtySimonInterpreter, negotiator, scout and military leaderLot 11, 1st Concession, Malden Township, Essex County, OntarioProvenUEL List; Upper Canada Land PetitionsDetail
GirtySimon Jr.  Proven Detail
GlasfordJohn  Proven Detail
GlasserCatherine St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GlassfordJohn 1 Eastern District Osnabruck UEL ListDetail
GlassfordJohn 2 Matilda UEL ListDetail
GlassfordLytle (Lyttle) Eastern District ProvenUEL ListDetail
GlassfordPaul 1 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GlassfordPaul 2 Eastern District SuspendedUEL ListDetail
GlassfordRobert Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GlazierBearmsly (Heirs) Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GloverAndrew Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GloverJacob Private (Shaw's Company); Sergeant (Lord Rawdon's command)Home District – Grimsby and Norfolk ProvenUEL ListDetail
GodfreyEly    Detail
GoesLawrence   UEL ListDetail
GoffieldNathan A. Marysburgh & Sophiasburgh UEL ListDetail
GoheenThomas Sr.  Proven Detail
GoldingJohn Hampstead Parish, Queens County, NB.Proven Detail
GoldingStephen (son of John)MajorLong Island Queens Co., NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GoldingThomas John (son of John)    Detail
GoldingZenus French Villiage, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GoldsmithHenry St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GoldsmithRichard Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GoldsmithThomas Marysburgh & Sophiasburgh UEL ListDetail
GoldsmithThomas  Proven Detail
Gollinger/GalliingerMichael Sr.  Proven Detail
Gollinger/Galliinger, Sr.Michael  Proven Detail
Gollinger/GallingerChristian Sr.  Proven Detail
Gollinger/Gallinger, Sr.Christian  Proven Detail
GomesJohn    Detail
GommonsWilliam Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GonneryPatrick NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GoodDavid  Proven Detail
GoodDavid  Proven Detail
GoodDavid York Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GoodallDavid NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GoodickAndrewSgt. Port Roseway, Nova ScotiaPossibly a UE Loyalist; possibly a professional Hessian soldie. Detail
Goodwillie (Goodwilly)JosephPrivate New Carlisle, Baie des Chaleurs, Pétit Paspébiac, Gaspé, Lower Canada (PQ)ProvenOld U.E. List: Goodwilly, Joseph, Soldier Loyal Rangers Detail
GooseFrederick Cornwall UEL ListDetail
GooseberryThomas Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
Goran (Gorham)John   See record for GORHAM, JONATHANDetail
Goran (Gorham)Nathaniel   See record for GORHAM, NATHANIELDetail
Gordanier (see Gordonier)Henry  (See Henry Gordonier) Detail
GordonGeorge NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GordonJohnMilitia VolunteerAmherstburg, Essex Co.; then Kent Co., near the River Thames; later Thamesville.
(Western District)
 Old U.E. List as preserved in the Crown Lands Department at Toronto, November 1789.Detail
GordonJohn NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GordonJohn NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GordonJohn   TheShipsListDetail
GordonPeter  Proven Detail
GordonRobert Charlottenburg UEL ListDetail
GordonierHenry Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
Gordonier (Gordoneer)Jacob Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
GorhamJonathan St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
Gorham (Gorum)Nathaniel Lot 25 Kingston, Kings County, NB; on the Long Reach of the St. John River.ProvenNYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GormanBarney    Detail
GormanRebecca Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GosleyMathew Yonge UEL ListDetail
GoslingJamesNCOCharlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GossCharles Magaguadavic Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GossSamuel Magaguadavic Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
Gouch (Goucher)Joseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GouldAbraham St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GouldCatherine St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GouldJohn (Sr.) Home District ProvenUEL ListDetail
GouldJohn Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GouldTho's    Detail
GounceJeremiah St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GoveJonathan NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GraceThomas St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GrahamIsabella Eastern District ExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrahamJohn Eastern District ExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrahamMyrehouse "Mires"   Land GrantDetail
GrahamMurdoch Eastern District ExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrahamOliver Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrahamRobert Kingston UEL ListDetail
GrahamRobert  Proven Detail
GrahamThomas Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrahamWilliamCapt.Eastern District ProvenUEL ListDetail
GraingeJohn    Detail
GraingeTho's    Detail
GramesMartha St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GrangerSarah St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GrantAlexanderMajorNB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GrantAlexander  Proven Detail
GrantAlexander 1 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantAlexander 2 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantAlexander 3 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantAlexander 4 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantAlexander 5 Charlottenburg UEL ListDetail
GrantAllan  Proven Detail
GrantAllan 1 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantAllan 2 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantAllan 3 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantAngus Eastern District ProvenUEL ListDetail
GrantAngus  Proven Detail
GrantArchibald 1LTKingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrantArchibald 2 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantDaniel St. Andrews, NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GrantDaniel (Donald)   Proven Detail
GrantDonald Digdeguash Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GrantDonald 1 MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrantDonald Jr 3 Eastern District ReinstatedUEL ListDetail
GrantDonald Sr 2 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantDuncan  Proven Detail
GrantDuncan 1 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantDuncan 2 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantDuncan 3 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantDuncan 4 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantDuncan 5 Eastern District ExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrantDuncan 6 Eastern District ExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrantFinlayPrivateE 1/2 lot 17 2nd concession south of River aux Raison, Royal Township #1, Lunenburg District, Upper Canada (Charlottenburgh Township, Glengarry County, Ontario).ProvenLoyalist Claims - Audit Office 12 - Volume 28 - Page 396 - NACDetail
GrantHugh St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
Grant (Fraser on old UE list)Isobal [Isabella] widow of Simon Fraser, a Captain and Secretary to the Indian Department 1777OIC March 1797; E District, Edwardsburgh; moved to St Andrews West, nr Cornwall, ON.Husband Simon is proven Detail
GrantJamesMaj.  Proven Detail
GrantJames  Proven Detail
GrantJames 1 MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrantJames 2 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
Grant (Duldreaggen, Duldreggan)John  (Was accepted as a Proven Loyalist, but with deeper research perhaps not a Loyalist at all) Detail
GrantJohn  Proven Detail
GrantJohn 1 On the Hants shore in Nova Scotia in the Township of Newport  Detail
GrantJohn 2 Kingston UEL ListDetail
GrantJohn 3 MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrantJohn 4 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantJohn 5 Lancaster UEL ListDetail
GrantLewis Grey  Proven Detail
GrantLewis Jr 2 Eastern District ExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrantLewis Sr 1 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantPeter  Proven Detail
GrantPeter 1 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantPeter 2 Eastern District ReinstatedUEL ListDetail
GrantPeter 3 CharlottenburgExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrantPeter 4 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantSamuel  Proven Detail
GrantWilliamLieutSt. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GrantWilliam 1 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrantWilliam 2 LancasterExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrassDaniel  Midland DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
GrassEve Midland DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrassJacob  Proven Detail
GrassJohn Midland DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrassLewis KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrassMary  ExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrassMichaelCapt Proven Detail
GrassMichael  KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrassPeter Midland District UEL ListDetail
GrassPeter 1 KingstonSuspendedUEL ListDetail
GravesEdward Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
GrayBenjamin Gerrish, Rev DD St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GrayJamesColEastern District CornwallExpungedUEL ListDetail
GrayJames    Detail
GrayJohn Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrayJohn NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GrayJoseph Halifax, Nova Scotiaunproven Sabine, pgs. 489/450 "Loyalists of the American Revolution" Detail
GrayJustus NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GrayRobert I. D. Esq Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GrayWilliam Kings Co., NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreegDavid NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreelyEzekiel NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreelySamuel NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreenAdam (brother of John)Lieutenant-in-Warrant (?)Stoney Creek, Saltfleet Township, OntarioProven Detail
GreenBenjaminHome Service, Solider, King's RangersNorfolk County; Home District  UEL ListDetail
GreenCharles  Proven Detail
GreenCharles Sr.  Proven Detail
GreenDaniel  Proven Detail
GreenDanielPrivate1784 Georges Township, Fayette Co. Pennsylvania. 1793 N. Buffalo Township, Armstrong County, Pennsylvania. There is a plat (plan) of Daniel’s 113 acre farm in Fayette Co. in the Horn Papers survey book. That land is now in the centre of Fairchance, Pennsylvania.  Loyalist but not UEL. P.O.W. Log Gaol Military Prison. Survived revolution and moved west to Pennsylvania.  Detail
Green George Private Died in Log Gaol Prison  Loyalist but not UEL, died while a P.O.W. in the hands of the rebels. Detail
GreenJamesSergeant-MajorWashademoak River, New Brunswick  Detail
GreenJohn (brother of Adam)(unknown)Lot 10, Concession I, Twp. 6, Grimsby up to 1797 (current site of Trinity United Church Manse), then Greensville in West Flamborough Township (Lots 8 and 9, Concession II) to the end of his life.Proven. Petition is in G53, No. 8 at Public ArchivesOld UEL List, page 186. O-in-C March 29, 1808.Detail
GreenJohn MarysburghProvenUEL ListDetail
GreenJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreenJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
GreenJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreenThomas NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreenWilliam (1) St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreenWilliam (2) Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
Green William (3)Private 1784 George’s Township, Fayette Co. Pennsylvania. 1787 Manor Township, Armstrong County, Penn. 1794 Buffalo Township, Armstrong County, Penn. Loyalist, but not UEL. P.O.W. Log Gaol Military Prison 1777. Escaped Feb. 1778. Survived war and moved west to Pennsylvania.  Detail
GreenlawAlexander NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreenlawCharles St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreenlawEbenezer St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreenlawJonathan Home District ProvenUEL ListDetail
GreenlawJonathan St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreenlawWilliam St. George, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreenopBritain KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
GreenoughMoses St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreenwoodJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreetyJoseph NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GregoryMoses St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GregoryRichard St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GregoryRichard P Kingston, Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GreyJohn  KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
GriersonJames NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
Griffen (Griffin)CharlesPvtElizabethtown, Ontario UEL Old ListDetail
GriffinIsaac Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
GriffinJohn    Detail
GriffinJoseph  Eastern District Elizabethtown UEL ListDetail
GriffinObadiah Sr. St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriffinRichard  Proven Detail
GriffinThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriffisWilliam  Proven Detail
GriffisonJames St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriffithHester NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriffithMary NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriffithSarah NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
Griffith (Griffiths)Evan Pennfield Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriffithsAnne NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriffithsJames NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriffithsJohn NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriffithsJohn NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriffithsJohn  Midland District UEL ListDetail
GriffithsRebecca NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriffithsWilliam  Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
GriggJohn  Home District  UEL ListDetail
GriggThomas NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriggsSimon Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
GrimmerThomas  Proven Detail
GrimmerThomas  Proven Detail
GrindleyJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GriswoldSeth Queensbury York Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GromerThomas St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GroomsElijah Kingston UEL ListDetail
GroomsJoseph  Kingston UEL ListDetail
GrossCath    Detail
GrossEliz'th    Detail
GrossMary    Detail
GroutFerdinand Marysburgh & Sophiasburgh UEL ListDetail
GuinethWill'm    Detail
GuiouIsaac Nashwaak first, later 400 acres Norton Parish, Kings Co. N.B.ProvenNew York Genealogical and Biographical Record 2004, for Harry Macy (Ed.) Definitive study of the Guiou Family. Isaac is in vol. 135, p. 39.Detail
GunPeter St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GunnDavid Lancaster UEL ListDetail
GunnGeorge St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GunnJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GunterAndrew  Proven Detail
GunterConrad  Proven Detail
GunzonJohn NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GunzonSarah NB NYGBS; V36 N4 Oct 1905Detail
GusonElijah   UEL ListDetail