Connect with us online:

Ontario Loyalist Licence Plates
Make a donation and help preserve Loyalist history
Make a donation and help
preserve Loyalist history

Directory of Loyalists

  |  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  X  |  Y  |  Z  |  

(For a short explanation of each column, click on the column title ex. "surname")
SurnameGiven nameRankWhere ResettledStatus as LoyalistProof of Loyalty 
FaddleGeorge  Proven Detail
Faddle (Farrell)John (See also record for John Farrell. The two surnames seem to have been used at different times by the same family.) Proven Detail
FaderLucas  Proven Detail
FairFrancis Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Fairchild (Fairchile, Fairchilds)Benjamin Sr. lots 26/27 concession 5 in Ancaster Twp.ProvenUEL ListDetail
FairchildGershom St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FairchildJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FairchildJames M St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FairchildPeter  ProvenUEL ListDetail
FairfieldArchibald Kingston UEL ListDetail
FairfieldBenjamin Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
FairfieldEleazer Yonge UEL ListDetail
FairfieldJonathan Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
FairfieldStephen Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
FairfieldWilliam  Proven Detail
FairfieldWilliam Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
FairfieldWilliam Sr.  Proven Detail
FairisSamuel NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FairlambHannah Pennfield Char Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FairlambJohn R Pennfield Char Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Fairlamb (Fairland)Samuel Sr. "Belle View" Beaver Harbour, Pennfield Char Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Fairlamb Samuel Jr. Pennfield Char Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FairmanJohn  Proven Detail
FairmanJohn Sr Thurlow UEL ListDetail
FairweatherBenj NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FairweatherJede NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FairweatherJedediah  Proven Detail
FairweatherJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FairweatherThomas Kingsclear K. C., NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FalconerJames   UEL ListDetail
FalknerJoseph Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FalknerRalph  Lancaster UEL ListDetail
FalknerRalph Sr Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FalknerWilliam Esq Lancaster UEL ListDetail
FanningDavid St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FarchildBenjaminCorplHome District UEL ListDetail
FarlingerJohn  Proven Detail
FarlingerJohn Jr Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FarlingerJohn Sr Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FarlingerNicholas Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FarnhamEphraim NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FarranJamesSergSt. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FarrandJacob Esq Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Farrel (Farrell, Faddle)John Sorel, Quebec - South Mountain, Dundas Co., OntarioProven Detail
FarrellWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FarringtonMargaret NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FarringtonRobert Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
FarringtonSamuel MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
FarringtonStephen Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
FarrsonJames NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Fash 1st Geo    Detail
Fash 2ndGeo    Detail
Faught (Fought)George St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FaulknerJohn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FayHenry E Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FeaderLucis Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Feader (Vetter)Lucas  Proven Detail
FearmanJohn MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
FeeroPeter Home District UEL ListDetail
FelkerJohn Frederick  Proven Detail
FelkerJohn Frederick  Proven Detail
FellFrederick AugustaSuspendedUEL ListDetail
FeltmittFrederick  Proven Detail
FennelJacob  Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
FennelJohn OsnabruckExpungedUEL ListDetail
FennellJohn  Proven Detail
FennemoreRichard NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FentonJacob  Proven Detail
FentonRichardPrivateRawdon, Hants, Nova Scotia Land GrantDetail
FerbushNicholas Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FerdinandPeter NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FergusonAaron Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
FergusonAlexander  Proven Detail
FergusonAlexander NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FergusonAlexander 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FergusonAlexander 2 Edwardsburgh UEL ListDetail
FergusonAlexander Jr 4 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FergusonAlexander Sr 3 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FergusonFarrington Marysburgh & SophiasburghProvenUEL ListDetail
FergusonHenry St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FergusonIsrael ThurlowProvenUEL ListDetail
FergusonJacob  FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
FergusonJohn KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
FergusonJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FergusonJohn Sr. Edwardburg or FredericksburgProven Detail
FergusonMary NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FergusonPeter Eastern DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
FergusonPeter   UEL ListDetail
FergusonPeter  Proven Detail
FergusonRichard  Proven Detail
FergusonRichard 1SgtMarysburgh & Sophiasburgh UEL ListDetail
FergusonRichard Jr 2EnsignMarysburgh & Sophiasburgh UEL ListDetail
FergusonRichard Sr.  Proven Detail
FergusonRobert St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FergusonRozel Marysburgh & SophiasburghReinstatedUEL ListDetail
FergusonWilliam  Proven Detail
FergusonWilliam 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FergusonWilliam 2 Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
FerrierJohn KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
FerrisGeorge St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FerrisJohn Kingston UEL ListDetail
FerrisJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FerrisJohn Sr New BrunswickProven Detail
FerrisJoseph Indian Island, NB TheShipsList
• NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905
Detail
FerrisJoshua Home District UEL ListDetail
FerrisJoshua St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FerrisPeter St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Ferriss (Ferris, Fares)Joseph2nd Lieutenant 1st lot 24,2nd lot 2, Con 2 Colchester S. Essex County, ONProvenButler's Rangers Dates of Officers' Commissions lists “Joseph Ferris” as a Lieutenant 08 February 1779, Great Britain Public Record Office, War Office, Class 28, Volume 4, pg 15Detail
Fesshouse (Felshouse)Henry    Detail
FetterlyJohn Osnabruck TwpProven Detail
Fetterley (Tetterley; Fetterly)Peter (Sr.) Willamsburgh TownshipProvenUEL ListDetail
FickJohn Peter  Proven Detail
FieldDaniel Western District UEL ListDetail
FieldGeorge Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FieldGilbert Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FieldH'ry    Detail
Field(s) (Haines and Johnson)Mrs. Rebecca Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FieldNathan Western District UEL ListDetail
Fields (Fieldes)George Pennfield, NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FikeDaniel  Lot 21, Concession 1, Osnabruck Twp. ONProven Detail
Fike (Fyke, Foyke)DanielFoot Soldier Lot 21, Concession 1, Osnabruck Twp., Stormont Co.ProvenReturn of Disbanded Troops and Loyalists settled at Twp #3 Osnabruck 25 Sept 1784, UEL ListDetail
FileJohnCorplHome District UEL ListDetail
FileJohn  Proven Detail
FileJohn Melchoir (Melchior)  Proven Detail
FilesJohn Home District UEL ListDetail
FinchEdward St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FinchHenry St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FinchJames KitleyExpungedUEL ListDetail
FinchReuben St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FinchTitus  Proven Detail
Finkle (Fingle)George FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
FinkleGeorge Sr.PrivateCon 1 Lot 18 Sydney, HastingsProvenLand PetitionDetail
FinkleHenry Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
FinkleJacob  Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
FinkleJohann George   Proven Detail
FinkleJohann George Sr.  Proven Detail
FinkleJohn FredericksburghSuspendedUEL ListDetail
FinneyGeorge Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FinneyPeter Eastern District OsnabrungProvenUEL ListDetail
Fish (Fitz)Jeremiah Pennfield, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FisherAlexander  Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
FisherCounrod    Detail
FisherDaniel Midland DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FisherFrederick MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
FisherGeorge Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
FisherJohn Midland District UEL ListDetail
FisherJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FisherJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FisherLewis (Ludowig)  Proven Detail
FisherPeter NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FisherPhilip    Detail
FisherTurner NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FisherWidow Mary Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
FisherWilfred Grand Manan, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FitchetJoseph Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FitchetRichard  Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
Fitchett (Fitchet)James FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
FitchettJames Sr.  Proven Detail
FitzTitus Kingston UEL ListDetail
FitzgeraldJohn Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
FitzpatrickPatrick CornwallProven Detail
FitzpatrickPeter Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FitzpatrickWilliam  Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FitzRandolphDr. Sissiboo, NS  Detail
FitzRandolphDavid Sissiboo, NS  Detail
FitzrandolphRobert  Proven Detail
FitzsimmonsPeter St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FitzsimmonsThomas NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FlaakRichard  ReinstatedUEL ListDetail
FlackArchibald Home District UEL ListDetail
FlemingJames NB  Detail
FlemmingRichard St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Flewellin; Flewelling (see Flewwelling)Abel (brother of Thomas UE and John UE) See Flewwelling, Abel record below  Detail
FlewellingEnos (Enns) (Son of Thomas UE)Private, KAR, Capt. Atwood’s Company; Capt. Chapman’s CompanyNew Brunswick, Kings County, Westfield Parish, and Kingston Parish on the Kennebecasis RiverProven Detail
FlewellingFrancis (1st cousin to Thomas UE, John UE, Abel UE) Musquash Island, NB PRO, AO 12 Vol. 25 p. 183, Reel B-1160 PACDetail
Flewelling (Flewwelling)James (possibly aka Maurice, Morris, or James Morris) son of John Flewelling UE and Deborah Denton) NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Flewelling (Flewwelling)John (brother of Thomas Flewelling UE and Abel Flewwelling UE) NB  Detail
FlewellingJoseph (1st cousin to Thomas UE, John UE, Abel UE) St John, NB Claims, American Loyalists, Series II, New Claims: New Brunswick, AO 13, Bundle 21, pp. 172-173, reel B-2192 PAC
PRO, AO 12 Vol. 25 p. 183, Reel B-1160 PAC, 12MAR1786, 31JAN1787
Detail
Flewelling (Flewwelling) (see Flewwelling, James)Maurice (aka Morris, James or James Morris) son of John Flewelling UE and Deborah Denton) (see Flewwelling, James) NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FlewellingThomas (brother to John UE and Abel UE)Private; Guide & Recruiter for Colonels Tarleton & SimcoeOak Point, Greenwich Parish, Kings Co, New BrunswickProven Detail
FlewwellingAbel (brother to Thomas UE and John UE) New Brunswick, Kings County, lower Kingston Peninsula; and Sunbury County, Maugerville.ProvenNYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FliegerJohn Henry  Proven Detail
FliegerJohn Henry  Proven Detail
FlingWill'm    Detail
FlowersRobert New Carlisle in the GaspeProven; Disproven in 2005; a British Regular Detail
FloydRichard St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Flueling (see Flewelling, Thomas)Adam, Caleb, Elizabeth, Enns, George, Jacob, Josh, Sarah, Thomas, William NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Fluellin (see Flewwelling, James)Maurice (Morris, aka James and/or Morris) See Flewelling, James record above  Detail
Flueling (see Flewelling, Thomas)Thomas See Flewwelling, Thomas record above  Detail
FlynnJohn Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FlynnWalterSergtCharlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FogoDavid St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FogoDavis (David?) NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Folkins Sr.Joseph Millstream, Studholm Parish, Kings County, NBProven Detail
ForbesAlexanderPrivateOn Cape Negro River (now Clyde River); then Woods Harbour; then Forbes's PointA professional soldier, not a UE Loyalist Detail
ForbesHenry Hampton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
ForbesJames Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
ForcePhilip Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FordEliza NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FordJohnCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FordJohn  Proven Detail
FordiceJohn  Proven Detail
ForesterMary Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Forman (Foreman)JamesAs high as sergeant, discharged as privateBear Island, Queesbury, NBProven Detail
FornerJohn MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
ForrestLaurania Home District UEL ListDetail
ForresterGeo Peabody Hampton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
ForresterJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
ForresterJohn Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
ForresterJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
ForsheeJames  Proven Detail
ForsythGeorge Home District UEL ListDetail
Forsyth (Forsythe, Forsey, Farsee)James  Home District (Stamford Twp., Niagara Falls)ProvenHaldimand Papers, Vol 105, "Return of Loyalists being Settled at this Post" 01 Dec 1783 (Library/Archives Canada)Detail
ForsythJames 1 Home District UEL ListDetail
ForsythJames 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ForsythJohn Hampton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
ForsythRobert  Proven Detail
FortuneJoseph Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FortuneWilliam  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FoshayIsaac  Proven Detail
FosseyPeter NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FosterEdward Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FosterEdward Halifax, NS  Detail
FosterFrederick Grand Manan, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FosterJohn Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FosterLawrence St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Foster (Forester, Forster, Poster)MosesPrivateCataroqui Twp No 3, Lot 3 Additional, FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
FosterWilliam of LouthProvenUEL ListDetail
FoulkMoses NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FountainJohn Deer Island, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FountainRichard  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FountainStephenPrivateSandy Cove, Digby County, Nova ScotiaProvenNYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowansWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerAaron St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerCalebCaptNB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerCalebEnsignNB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerCornelius St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerDaniel Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerGabriel  Proven Detail
FowlerGabriel Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerHenry  Proven Detail
FowlerHenry Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerJames  Proven Detail
FowlerJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerJohn Home District UEL ListDetail
FowlerJohn NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerJohn   TheShipsListDetail
FowlerJosiah  Proven Detail
FowlerJosiah Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerJosiah   Proven Detail
FowlerThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerThos Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerWalter St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FowlerWeeden St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FoxFrederick Sophiasburgh & MarysburghProvenUEL ListDetail
FoxMary    Detail
FoxPhilip  Proven Detail
FoxWilliam  Sophiasburgh & Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
Fraats (Froats)Henry  Proven Detail
FralickAdam  ProvenUEL ListDetail
FralickBenjamin  See Frelick, Benjamin Detail
FralickChristopher of Ernestown UEL ListDetail
FralickJohn  Proven Detail
FralickMartin  Proven Detail
FralickPeter   UEL ListDetail
Fralick (Frolig)Martin  Proven Detail
FrancisMr William Home District UEL ListDetail
FrancisMrs Catherine Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FrankWilliam  Proven Detail
FranklinJacob    Detail
FranklinJoseph  Proven Detail
FranklinJoseph Jr KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
FranklinJoseph Sr KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
Franks (Frank)Frederick Widow Anne Margareth settled in Williamsburgh, Dundas Co, Ontario Proven Detail
Franks (Frank)William John Eastern District, perhaps Williamsburgh area, then to Caledon West, Lot 10 Conc 6. ProvenUEL ListDetail
FraserAngus Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FraserDaniel Sr. (Father of Jr. and David) Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
FraserDaniel Jr. (Son of Sr.) Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
Fraser (Frasure, Frasier)David (Son of Daniel Sr.)Drummer or Fifer Ernestown, Lennox & Addington Co. Ontario, Canada ProvenUEL ListDetail
FraserDonald Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FraserHugh Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Fraser (Grant)Isobal [Isabella] widow of Simon Fraser, a Captain and Secretary to the Indian Department 1777  See Isabella GrantDetail
FraserJeremiah Eastern District in Bastard Twp., Leeds Co. before 1800. UEL ListDetail
FraserJohn  Proven Detail
FraserJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FraserJohn 1 Ernest TownSuspendedUEL ListDetail
FraserJohn 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FraserJohn 3 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FraserKenneth Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
FraserMary Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FraserSimonCaptain, Secretary, Indian Department (1777)died in captivityProven Detail
FraserThomas 1CaptEdwardsburgh UEL ListDetail
FraserThomas 2 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FraserThomas 3 Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
FraserThomas 4 Edwardsburgh UEL ListDetail
FraserThomas 5 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FraserThomas 6 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FraserWidow Isbella Eastern District Cornwall UEL ListDetail
FraserWilliam Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
FraserWilliamCaptEastern District UEL ListDetail
FraserWilliamLtEastern District UEL ListDetail
FraserWilliam Jr Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FraserWilliam Sr Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
Frats (Fraats, Froats, Frauts, Frats, Fratts, Fratz)Henry  Proven Detail
Fratts (Frats)Henry Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FrazeeLewis   Proven Detail
FrazerFrancis  Proven Detail
FrazerJames Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrazerMary Harkley Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrazerOliver Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrazerWilliam Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrazerWilliam Jr Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrazerWilliam Sr Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrazierJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrazierMichael Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Frazier (Frazer, Fraser)Lewis Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrederickBarnet Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FrederickConradSergeantFredericton NB to Midland District first Lot 81 Con. 1 in Ameliasaburgh then Con. 2 Lot 2 in Thurlow Township.Proven UEL ListDetail
FrederickJohn ThurlowExpungedUEL ListDetail
FrederickPeter Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
FreedyFrederick   UEL ListDetail
FreelJohan  Proven Detail
Freel (Freele)John of MatildaProvenUEL ListDetail
FreelandHartman  Proven Detail
FreelandNicholas St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FreelickPeter Ernest TownReinstatedUEL ListDetail
FreemanBenjamin NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FreemanJohn Home District UEL ListDetail
FreemanJohn  Proven Detail
FreemanLewisCornetCarleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FreemanThomas Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
FreemanThomas  Proven Detail
FreemanThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Frees (Frieze)John late of MatildaProvenUEL ListDetail
FreeseJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
FrekeEverhart MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
FrelickJohn Home District UEL ListDetail
Frelick (Fralick, Fraleigh, Froligh, Froeligh)BenjaminCorporal and SergeantLots 6, 7, and 8 on Concession 8, Louth Township, Lincoln County, Home DistrictProvenUEL List, Haldimand Papers, Upper Canada Land Petitions, List of Sons and Daughters of the American Loyalists, Ontario Registers CD#204 Detail
FrelighMartin Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
FrenchAlbert Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FrenchAlbert  Proven Detail
FrenchBenjamin Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
FrenchCharity St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrenchGersham Cornwall UEL ListDetail
FrenchHenry  Proven Detail
FrenchHenry 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FrenchHenry 2 Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
FrenchJamesCaptYork Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrenchJeremiah (Sr.)Capt; LieutEastern District Cornwall Twp. Con. 1 Lot 22ProvenCertificate/UEL ListDetail
FrenchJeremiah Jr.  Proven Detail
FrenchThomasCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrenchWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FreyBernardCaptHome DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FreyBernard  Proven Detail
FreyPhilipEnsnHome DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FriermutJohn Adam Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
FriesJohn  Proven Detail
FrillPeter MarysburghSuspendedUEL ListDetail
FrinkHester (Cuyler) Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrinkNathanCaptCarleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Fritch (Fritz)George (son of John) Norton Parish, Kings, NB 200 acre lot on Grand Lake - northern side. River St. John. (Nova Scotia Archives; Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada; Nova Scotia Land Petitions (1765-1800); Volume Number: 3.)

Note: Did not occupy this lot. Petitioned for and received a lot next to his father (John Fritch) for settlement.
Detail
Fritch (Fritz)John Kingston Twp, Sunbury, NS (Norton Parish, Kings. NB) John Fritch, land grant (200 acres), Kingston Twp, Sunbury, NS; dated 27 December 1784, Vol. NS-1, Page 9, Grant No. 3. (Microfilm F16300, re-registered NS Grant of 15 July 1784; Plan 150, Rs. *2/39)Detail
FroatsHenry  Proven Detail
FroomDavid Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FroomJames  Proven Detail
FroomJames Jr. Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FroomJames Sr. Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FrostAbraham St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrostEdmund Home District UEL ListDetail
FrostJames NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrostThomas NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrostWilliamCaptainSt. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FryWilliam NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FrykeJohn Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FrymirePhilip Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Frymire (Freemyer, Freymeyer)Nicholas (Nicolas) Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FulfordAbel Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FulfordJonathan  Proven Detail
FulfordJonathan Jr Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
FulfordJonathan Sr Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FullartonJames Eastern District UEL ListDetail
FullertonJ.B. St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FullertonSusanna St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
Fulton (Fullton)JamesCaptHome DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
FultonRobert NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FurmanFred'k    Detail
FurnellNoah St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N3 Jul 1905Detail
FurnierChristopher Kingston UEL ListDetail
FykeJohn   UEL ListDetail
FykesPeter Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail